Kp.Ru - Info

kp.ru
kp receives about 428,026 unique visitors and 954,498 (2.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,424.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,132,670.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,547 in the world and 0.093% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stary, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.94.179.
SEMrush

How popular is kp.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
428,026
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,840,780
Daily Pageviews:
954,498 (2.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,547 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.093% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 73.1%66.1%68
Azerbaijan 5.3%4.2%186
Kazakhstan 3.5%5.0%153
Ukraine 2.9%2.2%477
Germany 2.0%2.8%2733
United States 1.6%2.6%14740
Belarus 1.4%2.0%215
South Korea 1.3%5.0%1731
Canada 1.1%2.5%2223
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%3796
Italy 0.7%0.8%4648
Other 0.6%0.5%475
Spain 0.6%0.9%5211
United Kingdom 0.6%1.4%6437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
80.63%74.30%2.01
msk.kp.ru
11.42%10.92%2.09
best.kp.ru
2.09%1.03%1.1
spb.kp.ru
1.95%1.17%1.3
ufa.kp.ru
1.85%1.37%1.6
m.kp.ru
1.38%1.12%1.8
kazan.kp.ru
0.75%1.51%4.4
mt.kp.ru
0.68%0.54%1.7
perm.kp.ru
0.61%0.49%1.7
krsk.kp.ru
0.60%0.82%3.0
crimea.kp.ru
0.57%0.29%1.1
irk.kp.ru
0.56%0.69%2.7
stav.kp.ru
0.54%0.28%1.1
nsk.kp.ru
0.50%0.39%1.7
samara.kp.ru
0.49%0.27%1.2
rostov.kp.ru
0.45%0.27%1.3
alt.kp.ru
0.39%0.29%1.6
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.34%0.18%1.2
kem.kp.ru
0.33%0.22%1.4
izh.kp.ru
0.31%0.23%1.6
chel.kp.ru
0.31%0.20%1.4
pskov.kp.ru
0.30%0.31%2.3
shop.kp.ru
0.29%0.16%1.2
yar.kp.ru
0.29%0.85%6
kuban.kp.ru
0.28%0.13%1.0
volgograd.kp.ru
0.26%0.17%1.4
vladimir.kp.ru
0.25%0.13%1.1
saratov.kp.ru
0.21%0.16%1.7
ural.kp.ru
0.21%0.14%1.4
tver.kp.ru
0.17%0.09%1.1
nnov.kp.ru
0.16%0.10%1.3
hab.kp.ru
0.15%0.07%1.0
vrn.kp.ru
0.14%0.06%1.0
pda.kp.ru
0.12%0.09%1.6
omsk.kp.ru
0.09%0.10%2.2
OTHER
0%0.90%0

How fast does kp.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(7275 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
11,027
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kp.ru
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
  37,860
Organic Keywords:
  58
Organic Traffic:
  42,881
Organic Cost:
  $381,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is kp.ru?

Facebook likes:
  1,887
Facebook shares:
  2,205
Facebook comments:
  786
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,878
Tweets:
  283
Google +:
  201,116
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kp.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$12,132,670.58
Daily Revenue:
$3,424.21
Monthly Revenue:
$102,726.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,249,836.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kp.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.179
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Stary
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.179

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

How did kp.ru look in the past?

What sites are related to kp.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://pda.kp.ru/
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 39651
Connection: close
Content-Name: main-page
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:46:05 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.1
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:00 GMT
Etag: f5f0fe16b4b679acf91d903ba8b426f0
Cache-Control: max-age=10800

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
18 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: mail1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.133
nserver: mail.kp.ru. 84.47.176.109
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: wally1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.130
nserver: wally.kp.ru. 81.26.147.34
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.10.20
paid-till: 2015.11.01
free-date: 2015.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.06.03 12:16:34 MSK
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.