Kp.Ru - Info kp.ru

kp.ru receives about 486,500 unique visitors and 1,041,110 (2.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,971.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,141,392.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,219 in the world and 0.0973% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stary, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.94.182. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kp.ru

Интернет-сайт газеты, издающейся с 1925 года. Авторские статьи на темы: политика, экономика, жизнь, наука, культура и спорт.
Самые свежие новости России. Мы ежедневно публикуем самую актуальную информацию.
How did kp.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kp.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
486,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,595,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,041,110 (2.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,219 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0973% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 63.2%59.3%39
Germany 8.0%9.5%517
United States 3.0%4.4%5802
Netherlands 2.6%2.7%368
Ukraine 2.0%1.7%343
Azerbaijan 2.0%2.0%338
France 1.6%1.6%2562
Kazakhstan 1.5%1.7%234
China 1.4%1.7%7800
Uzbekistan 1.2%1.1%120
United Kingdom 1.1%1.1%3285
Canada 1.1%2.0%1661
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.0%2056
Israel 0.9%0.8%413
Brazil 0.7%0.7%6056
Austria 0.7%0.8%894
Italy 0.6%0.5%5509
Spain 0.5%0.5%5403

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
65.41%63.86%1.73
spb.kp.ru
5.85%4.77%1.44
mt.kp.ru
2.31%1.73%1.32
msk.kp.ru
2.30%2.10%1.62
nsk.kp.ru
1.92%1.61%1.49
stav.kp.ru
1.72%1.22%1.25
ural.kp.ru
1.66%1.37%1.46
nnov.kp.ru
1.32%1.10%1.48
ufa.kp.ru
1.31%1.15%1.55
hab.kp.ru
1.23%0.97%1.41
samara.kp.ru
1.13%0.90%1.42
rostov.kp.ru
1.11%0.94%1.50
krsk.kp.ru
1.07%0.95%1.58
chel.kp.ru
1.05%1.05%1.76
vrn.kp.ru
1.01%0.85%1.49
omsk.kp.ru
0.97%0.83%1.52
kuban.kp.ru
0.95%0.72%1.33
volgograd.kp.ru
0.89%0.69%1.37
irk.kp.ru
0.79%0.65%1.45
kem.kp.ru
0.78%0.72%1.64
kazan.kp.ru
0.76%0.64%1.50
saratov.kp.ru
0.70%0.60%1.53
perm.kp.ru
0.68%0.59%1.53
auto.kp.ru
0.68%0.42%1.09
alt.kp.ru
0.67%0.63%1.66
izh.kp.ru
0.60%0.54%1.62
yar.kp.ru
0.58%0.48%1.46
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.57%0.45%1.41
ryazan.kp.ru
0.55%0.42%1.34
tumen.kp.ru
0.51%0.43%1.50
dv.kp.ru
0.50%0.46%1.62
crimea.kp.ru
0.45%0.33%1.31
vladimir.kp.ru
0.44%0.46%1.85
tomsk.kp.ru
0.43%0.35%1.44
tula.kp.ru
0.39%0.33%1.47
tver.kp.ru
0.37%0.31%1.48
pskov.kp.ru
0.36%0.30%1.5
kursk.kp.ru
0.35%0.25%1.29
orel.kp.ru
0.30%0.23%1.37
bel.kp.ru
0.29%0.22%1.39
vologda.kp.ru
0.28%0.21%1.31
lipetsk.kp.ru
0.27%0.19%1.27
kirov.kp.ru
0.25%0.20%1.45
balkans.kp.ru
0.24%0.22%1.6
ul.kp.ru
0.24%0.20%1.46
tambov.kp.ru
0.23%0.17%1.31
best.kp.ru
0.23%0.13%1.05
murmansk.kp.ru
0.22%0.16%1.27
penza.kp.ru
0.21%0.16%1.36
smol.kp.ru
0.19%0.14%1.33
bryansk.kp.ru
0.19%0.16%1.49
amur.kp.ru
0.18%0.14%1.37
komi.kp.ru
0.17%0.12%1.25
promokod.kp.ru
0.13%0.12%1.7
ed.kp.ru
0.12%0.51%7.8
ugra.kp.ru
0.10%0.07%1.2
cyprus.kp.ru
0.08%0.06%1.3
yamal.kp.ru
0.07%0.05%1.3
shop.kp.ru
0.07%0.13%3.1
advert.kp.ru
0.05%0.06%2.4
photo.kp.ru
0.03%0.06%3.5
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kp.ru
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
  37,860
Organic Keywords:
  58
Organic Traffic:
  42,881
Organic Cost:
  $381,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,239
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kp.ru?

Facebook:
  4,878
Google +:
  201,116
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kp.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,971.00
Monthly Revenue:
$89,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,084,415.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 617,378$1,253.28
United States 45,809$525.43
Germany 98,905$477.71
Canada 20,822$145.96
Netherlands 28,110$143.08
France 16,658$78.29
United Kingdom 11,452$71.35
China 17,699$54.69
Israel 8,329$48.64
Azerbaijan 20,822$33.52
Austria 8,329$27.07
Ukraine 17,699$24.25
Korea, Republic of 10,411$24.15
Italy 5,206$18.17
Uzbekistan 11,452$13.97
Brazil 7,288$12.90
Kazakhstan 17,699$12.57
Spain 5,206$5.78

How much money do kp.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$429.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,887.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$156,802.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
104,392
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,131,763
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,103,116
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 28,683$138.54
United States 8,246$94.58
Russian Federation 37,043$75.20
Canada 5,206$36.49
Netherlands 4,779$24.32
United Kingdom 1,832$11.42
Israel 1,582$9.24
France 1,832$8.61
China 2,301$7.11
Austria 2,166$7.04
Azerbaijan 3,332$5.36
Ukraine 2,301$3.15
Italy 885$3.09
Uzbekistan 1,832$2.24
Spain 989$1.10
Korea, Republic of 416$0.97
Brazil 437$0.77
Kazakhstan 531$0.38

How much is kp.ru worth?

Website Value:
$2,141,392.47

Where is kp.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.182
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Stary
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.182

How fast does kp.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4418 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kp.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kp.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

What sites are related to kp.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://pda.kp.ru/
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 39651
Connection: close
Content-Name: main-page
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 15:46:05 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.1
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:46:00 GMT
Etag: f5f0fe16b4b679acf91d903ba8b426f0
Cache-Control: max-age=10800

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
19 years 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: mail1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.133
nserver: mail.kp.ru. 84.47.176.109
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: wally1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.130
nserver: wally.kp.ru. 81.26.147.34
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.10.20
paid-till: 2015.11.01
free-date: 2015.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.06.03 12:16:34 MSK
Last update was 353 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget