Kp.Ru - Info

kp receives about 486,017 unique visitors and 1,098,397 (2.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,888.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,107,659.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,463 in the world and 0.1056% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stary, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.95.47.

About - Kp.Ru

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$13,107,659.75
Daily Revenue:
$3,888.13
Monthly Revenue:
$116,643.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,419,167.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
486,017
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,580,510
Daily Pageviews:
1,098,397 (2.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1056% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,831
Average Load Time:
(6018 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 80.8%74.6%59
Ukraine 4.1%3.0%384
United States 2.2%3.1%12752
Germany 1.5%1.8%3524
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.7%190
Belarus 1.4%2.5%109
Canada 0.7%1.0%4046
South Korea 0.6%2.5%3162
Poland 0.5%0.6%4277

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
89.55%87.70%2.11
msk.kp.ru
5.09%4.40%1.9
m.kp.ru
3.00%1.70%1.2
spb.kp.ru
1.64%0.86%1.1
kem.kp.ru
0.82%0.55%1.5
crimea.kp.ru
0.70%0.62%1.9
ufa.kp.ru
0.48%0.32%1.4
nsk.kp.ru
0.44%0.23%1.1
stav.kp.ru
0.37%0.17%1.0
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.37%0.27%1.6
nnov.kp.ru
0.31%0.17%1.2
volgograd.kp.ru
0.30%0.17%1.2
ural.kp.ru
0.29%0.14%1.0
rostov.kp.ru
0.28%0.14%1.1
chel.kp.ru
0.23%0.14%1.3
irk.kp.ru
0.22%0.10%1.0
chita.kp.ru
0.21%0.12%1.2
kazan.kp.ru
0.18%0.09%1.1
OTHER
0%2.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,260,000
Google Indexed Pages:
489,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,480,330
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
447,134
Bing Backlinks:
2,973,619
Bing Indexed Pages:
490,449

Domain Overview

SEMrush kp.ru
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
  37799
Organic Keywords:
  61
Organic Traffic:
  24,832
Organic Cost:
  $169,004.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,679
Facebook shares:
  1,930
Facebook comments:
  745
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,354
Tweets:
  283
Google +:
  185,181
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.95.47
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Stary
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.95.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 10:13:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://m.kp.ru/
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 10:13:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 49800
Connection: close
Content-Name: main-page
Expires: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 13:13:55 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.1
Last-Modified: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 10:13:55 GMT
Etag: 8c2a6ac706fee8ba5af185578792cbcf
Cache-Control: max-age=10800

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: mail1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.133
nserver: mail.kp.ru. 84.47.176.109
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: wally1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.130
nserver: wally.kp.ru. 81.26.147.34
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.10.20
paid-till: 2015.11.01
free-date: 2015.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.02.19 13:11:32 MSK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget
Last update was 92 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.