Kp.Ru - Info

kp receives about 366,353 unique visitors and 802,314 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,930.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,928,939.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,894 in the world and 0.0796% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stary, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.94.184.

About - Kp.Ru

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,928,939.44
Daily Revenue:
$2,930.83
Monthly Revenue:
$87,924.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,069,752.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
366,353
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,990,590
Daily Pageviews:
802,314 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,894 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0796% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,389
Average Load Time:
(5893 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 76.8%71.1%69
Ukraine 3.8%3.1%379
Kazakhstan 3.1%3.6%195
Belarus 2.6%2.9%152
United States 1.8%3.0%14752
Germany 1.7%1.9%3740
South Korea 0.9%3.9%2536
Canada 0.9%1.5%3448
Other 0.8%0.6%304
Spain 0.8%1.2%3878
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%293
Italy 0.5%0.8%6270

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
79.31%73.45%1.91
msk.kp.ru
13.23%12.65%1.97
best.kp.ru
1.74%0.86%1.0
m.kp.ru
1.34%0.80%1.2
spb.kp.ru
1.33%0.97%1.5
kazan.kp.ru
1.05%1.62%3.2
ufa.kp.ru
0.95%0.54%1.2
perm.kp.ru
0.82%1.04%2.6
crimea.kp.ru
0.72%0.47%1.3
krsk.kp.ru
0.68%0.55%1.7
irk.kp.ru
0.61%0.32%1.1
samara.kp.ru
0.60%0.32%1.1
kem.kp.ru
0.56%0.35%1.3
omsk.kp.ru
0.55%0.43%1.6
volgograd.kp.ru
0.54%0.31%1.2
nsk.kp.ru
0.51%0.33%1.4
kuban.kp.ru
0.41%0.24%1.2
dv.kp.ru
0.40%0.37%1.9
nnov.kp.ru
0.38%0.23%1.3
izh.kp.ru
0.36%0.28%1.6
vrn.kp.ru
0.36%0.17%1.0
rostov.kp.ru
0.35%0.26%1.5
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.34%0.19%1.2
stav.kp.ru
0.33%0.17%1.1
advert.kp.ru
0.33%0.57%3.6
murmansk.kp.ru
0.31%0.18%1.2
hab.kp.ru
0.29%0.15%1.1
saratov.kp.ru
0.27%0.13%1.0
tver.kp.ru
0.25%0.13%1.1
ryazan.kp.ru
0.25%0.22%1.9
ural.kp.ru
0.22%0.12%1.1
chel.kp.ru
0.19%0.09%1.0
yar.kp.ru
0.17%0.10%1.3
ul.kp.ru
0.17%0.10%1.2
vladimir.kp.ru
0.16%0.13%1.7
alt.kp.ru
0.15%0.07%1.0
adv.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
kirov.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
pskov.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
tomsk.kp.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
vologda.kp.ru
0.12%0.10%1.7
amur.kp.ru
0.11%0.05%1.0
tumen.kp.ru
0.11%0.06%1.2
bel.kp.ru
0.10%0.06%1.3
my.kp.ru
0.10%0.10%2.0
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
530,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,698,532
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
537,144
Bing Backlinks:
3,368,549
Bing Indexed Pages:
566,551

Domain Overview

SEMrush kp.ru
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
  37860
Organic Keywords:
  58
Organic Traffic:
  42,881
Organic Cost:
  $381,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,851
Facebook shares:
  1,967
Facebook comments:
  764
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,582
Tweets:
  283
Google +:
  189,964
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.184
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Stary
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://pda.kp.ru/
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 36274
Connection: close
Content-Name: main-page
Expires: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 12:18:15 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.1
Last-Modified: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:10 GMT
Etag: e2a2f3f57ec4***8a0413cf1efed78150
Cache-Control: max-age=10800

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: mail1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.133
nserver: mail.kp.ru. 84.47.176.109
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: wally1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.130
nserver: wally.kp.ru. 81.26.147.34
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.10.20
paid-till: 2015.11.01
free-date: 2015.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.06.03 12:16:34 MSK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

nutres-es.com
1 secs
gramsgold.com
21 secs
freenomads.com
38 secs
trio-brothers.com
52 secs
stephenbigalow.com
57 secs
globalpiac.hu
1 min
zeewap.ga
1 min
laciudadviva.org
1 min
red7.me
1 min
witt-gruppe.eu
2 mins
spatch.co
2 mins
mqtube.com
2 mins
mmibaby.cn
2 mins
techchattr.com
2 mins
lyf.im
2 mins
midoghost.blogspot.com
3 mins

Last Viewed Sites

freenomads.com
0 secs
xlovescam.com
0 secs
***omaniaci.com
0 secs
be***.com
0 secs
ibsdiets.org
0 secs
***sun.com
0 secs
i5digiworld.com
0 secs
***814.com
0 secs
barechicks.net
0 secs
primework.ch
0 secs
tunderhegy.hu
0 secs
curleydavid.com
0 secs
tecamac.org
0 secs
photoshare.com
0 secs
pinknotora.net
0 secs
kp.ru
0 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.