Kp.Ru - Info

kp receives about 366,353 unique visitors and 802,314 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,930.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,928,939.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,894 in the world and 0.0796% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Stary, 85, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.163.94.184.

About - Kp.Ru

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,928,939.44
Daily Revenue:
$2,930.83
Monthly Revenue:
$87,924.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,069,752.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
366,353
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,990,590
Daily Pageviews:
802,314 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,894 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0796% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,389
Average Load Time:
(5893 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 76.8%71.1%69
Ukraine 3.8%3.1%379
Kazakhstan 3.1%3.6%195
Belarus 2.6%2.9%152
United States 1.8%3.0%14752
Germany 1.7%1.9%3740
South Korea 0.9%3.9%2536
Canada 0.9%1.5%3448
Other 0.8%0.6%304
Spain 0.8%1.2%3878
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%293
Italy 0.5%0.8%6270

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
79.31%73.45%1.91
msk.kp.ru
13.23%12.65%1.97
best.kp.ru
1.74%0.86%1.0
m.kp.ru
1.34%0.80%1.2
spb.kp.ru
1.33%0.97%1.5
kazan.kp.ru
1.05%1.62%3.2
ufa.kp.ru
0.95%0.54%1.2
perm.kp.ru
0.82%1.04%2.6
crimea.kp.ru
0.72%0.47%1.3
krsk.kp.ru
0.68%0.55%1.7
irk.kp.ru
0.61%0.32%1.1
samara.kp.ru
0.60%0.32%1.1
kem.kp.ru
0.56%0.35%1.3
omsk.kp.ru
0.55%0.43%1.6
volgograd.kp.ru
0.54%0.31%1.2
nsk.kp.ru
0.51%0.33%1.4
kuban.kp.ru
0.41%0.24%1.2
dv.kp.ru
0.40%0.37%1.9
nnov.kp.ru
0.38%0.23%1.3
izh.kp.ru
0.36%0.28%1.6
vrn.kp.ru
0.36%0.17%1.0
rostov.kp.ru
0.35%0.26%1.5
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.34%0.19%1.2
stav.kp.ru
0.33%0.17%1.1
advert.kp.ru
0.33%0.57%3.6
murmansk.kp.ru
0.31%0.18%1.2
hab.kp.ru
0.29%0.15%1.1
saratov.kp.ru
0.27%0.13%1.0
tver.kp.ru
0.25%0.13%1.1
ryazan.kp.ru
0.25%0.22%1.9
ural.kp.ru
0.22%0.12%1.1
chel.kp.ru
0.19%0.09%1.0
yar.kp.ru
0.17%0.10%1.3
ul.kp.ru
0.17%0.10%1.2
vladimir.kp.ru
0.16%0.13%1.7
alt.kp.ru
0.15%0.07%1.0
adv.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
kirov.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
pskov.kp.ru
0.13%0.06%1.0
tomsk.kp.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
vologda.kp.ru
0.12%0.10%1.7
amur.kp.ru
0.11%0.05%1.0
tumen.kp.ru
0.11%0.06%1.2
bel.kp.ru
0.10%0.06%1.3
my.kp.ru
0.10%0.10%2.0
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
530,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,698,532
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
537,144
Bing Backlinks:
3,368,549
Bing Indexed Pages:
566,551

Domain Overview

SEMrush kp.ru
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
  37860
Organic Keywords:
  58
Organic Traffic:
  42,881
Organic Cost:
  $381,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,851
Facebook shares:
  1,967
Facebook comments:
  764
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,582
Tweets:
  283
Google +:
  189,964
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.184
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Stary
85
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.184

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://pda.kp.ru/
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 36274
Connection: close
Content-Name: main-page
Expires: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 12:18:15 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.1
Last-Modified: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 09:18:10 GMT
Etag: e2a2f3f57ec4***8a0413cf1efed78150
Cache-Control: max-age=10800

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: mail1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.133
nserver: mail.kp.ru. 84.47.176.109
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: wally1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.130
nserver: wally.kp.ru. 81.26.147.34
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.10.20
paid-till: 2015.11.01
free-date: 2015.12.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.06.03 12:16:34 MSK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget
Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.