Kp.Ru - Info kp.ru

kp.ru receives about 465,500 unique visitors and 721,525 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,142.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,371,008.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kp.ru is ranked number 1,008 in the world and 0.0931% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, Moscow, 102128, Russia and links to network IP address 95.163.94.239. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kp.ru

Интернет-сайт газеты, издающейся с 1925 года. Авторские статьи на темы: политика, экономика, жизнь, наука, культура и спорт.
Самые свежие новости России. Мы ежедневно публикуем самую актуальную информацию.
How did kp.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 11 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 13 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kp.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kp.ru?

465.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
465,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,965,000
Pages per Visit:
1.55
Daily Pageviews:
721,525
Alexa Rank:
1,008 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0931%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:13
Bounce rate:
46.53%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
18.82%
Referral:
44.57%
Search:
31.77%
Social:
4.84%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 61.2%57.5%41
Germany 8.2%9.7%452
United States 2.9%4.6%5804
Ukraine 2.9%2.3%231
United Kingdom 1.8%1.7%2001
Kazakhstan 1.8%1.6%205
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%549
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.1%474
France 1.4%1.2%2522
Italy 1.3%1.7%1770
Japan 1.3%3.3%4177
Poland 1.3%1.0%1345
China 1.2%1.1%8506
Israel 1.0%1.0%318
Canada 0.9%1.5%1977
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.7%197
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%2296
Spain 0.7%0.6%3672
Belarus 0.7%0.5%352
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%871
Finland 0.6%0.9%528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kp.ru
58.20%56.95%1.57
spb.kp.ru
5.09%4.29%1.35
msk.kp.ru
2.92%2.51%1.4
kuban.kp.ru
2.05%1.66%1.30
crimea.kp.ru
1.77%1.46%1.33
ural.kp.ru
1.76%1.58%1.45
ufa.kp.ru
1.65%1.47%1.43
samara.kp.ru
1.60%1.33%1.34
nsk.kp.ru
1.52%1.31%1.38
nnov.kp.ru
1.42%1.21%1.36
irk.kp.ru
1.41%1.23%1.40
chel.kp.ru
1.41%1.31%1.49
perm.kp.ru
1.37%1.33%1.6
stav.kp.ru
1.33%1.11%1.34
krsk.kp.ru
1.33%1.10%1.33
rostov.kp.ru
1.22%1.06%1.40
volgograd.kp.ru
1.12%1.00%1.43
kazan.kp.ru
1.08%0.87%1.3
vrn.kp.ru
1.06%0.89%1.35
izh.kp.ru
0.96%0.84%1.4
saratov.kp.ru
0.94%0.75%1.3
kem.kp.ru
0.92%0.92%1.6
alt.kp.ru
0.85%0.74%1.40
dv.kp.ru
0.85%0.77%1.5
omsk.kp.ru
0.82%0.74%1.46
donetsk.kp.ru
0.82%0.64%1.3
yar.kp.ru
0.76%0.60%1.27
vologda.kp.ru
0.56%0.43%1.2
hab.kp.ru
0.52%0.41%1.3
tumen.kp.ru
0.52%0.46%1.40
tver.kp.ru
0.48%0.38%1.3
ul.kp.ru
0.47%0.40%1.4
vladimir.kp.ru
0.47%0.44%1.5
kaliningrad.kp.ru
0.47%0.43%1.5
murmansk.kp.ru
0.46%0.81%2.8
kirov.kp.ru
0.44%0.43%1.6
bel.kp.ru
0.41%0.36%1.41
lipetsk.kp.ru
0.41%0.35%1.4
tomsk.kp.ru
0.40%0.32%1.3
ryazan.kp.ru
0.40%0.34%1.4
tula.kp.ru
0.32%0.25%1.3
komi.kp.ru
0.29%0.24%1.3
promokod.kp.ru
0.29%0.27%1.5
bryansk.kp.ru
0.27%0.21%1.2
pskov.kp.ru
0.26%0.20%1.3
balkans.kp.ru
0.26%0.19%1.2
smol.kp.ru
0.23%0.19%1.3
orel.kp.ru
0.22%0.20%1.4
mt.kp.ru
0.22%0.18%1.3
penza.kp.ru
0.22%0.18%1.3
ugra.kp.ru
0.21%0.17%1.3
tambov.kp.ru
0.20%0.15%1.2
kursk.kp.ru
0.20%0.18%1.4
amur.kp.ru
0.18%0.16%1.4
shop.kp.ru
0.18%0.16%1.4
astrakhan.kp.ru
0.17%0.14%1.3
ed.kp.ru
0.14%1.19%13
yakutia.kp.ru
0.13%0.09%1.1
yamal.kp.ru
0.12%0.09%1.3
cyprus.kp.ru
0.08%0.06%1.3
photo.kp.ru
0.03%0.11%6.8
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kp.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  kp.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  37,860
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  58
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  42,881
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $381,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is kp.ru?

Facebook:
  66
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kp.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,142.84
Monthly Revenue:
$64,285.20
Yearly Revenue:
$782,136.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 414,877$842.20
United States 33,190$380.69
Germany 69,988$338.04
United Kingdom 12,266$76.42
Japan 23,810$76.19
Canada 10,823$75.87
Netherlands 12,266$62.43
Finland 6,494$47.08
Italy 12,266$42.81
Israel 7,215$42.14
France 8,658$40.69
China 7,937$24.52
Ukraine 16,595$22.74
Poland 7,215$13.06
Azerbaijan 7,937$12.78
Korea, Republic of 5,051$11.72
Czech Republic 4,329$9.39
Kazakhstan 11,544$8.20
Uzbekistan 5,051$6.16
Belarus 3,608$4.91
Spain 4,329$4.81

How much money do kp.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$308.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,249.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$112,533.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
74,346
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,230,378
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,136,267
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 20,296$98.03
United States 5,974$68.52
Russian Federation 24,893$50.53
Canada 2,706$18.97
United Kingdom 1,963$12.23
Finland 1,494$10.83
Netherlands 2,085$10.61
Israel 1,371$8.01
Italy 2,085$7.28
France 952$4.48
Poland 2,381$4.31
China 1,032$3.19
Ukraine 2,157$2.96
Japan 714$2.29
Azerbaijan 1,270$2.04
Uzbekistan 808$0.99
Czech Republic 433$0.94
Spain 823$0.91
Belarus 361$0.49
Korea, Republic of 202$0.47
Kazakhstan 346$0.25

How much is kp.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,371,008.43

Where is kp.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.163.94.239
ASN:
AS198226 
ISP:
Komsomolskaya Pravda CJSC 
Server Location:
Moscow
Moscow, MOW
102128
Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 95.163.94.239

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kp.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(3837 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kp.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: kp.ru
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 15 07:36:59 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 15 07:36:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kp.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:09:59 GMT
Server: WSGIServer/0.1 Python/2.7.5
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.kp.ru/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 226891
Content-Name: main-page
Content-Security-Policy: default-src https: data: blob: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; connect-src wss: https:
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:09:15 GMT
Server: W3/0.3.2 f4d196d4
Last-Modified: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:09:05 GMT
Etag: b02e3d1eefadcdaf1b2d209f535b5eaa
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 06:09:05 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-10-20
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KP.RU
nserver: ftp2.kp.ru. 178.159.255.34
nserver: ftp.kp.ru. 84.47.177.238
nserver: ns1.kp.ru. 83.***.196.149
nserver: ns2.kp.ru. 95.163.94.128
nserver: ns3.kp.ru. 83.***.196.150
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: "I.D. Komsomolskaya Pravda" JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997-10-20T13:02:18Z
paid-till: 2018-10-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-12-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2018-02-21T06:06:32Z
Last update was 11 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 13 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kp.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

cpaworker.com
22 secs
leonax.net
22 secs
nadamusic.tk
32 secs
gruntig.net
33 secs
cute***colors.tumblr.com
35 secs
***yanddepraved.tumblr.com
35 secs
gsad.sch.ae
36 secs
nspm.rs
38 secs
collageboysammywinchester.tumblr.com
39 secs
mp4***.in
45 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kp.ru widget